1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dismiss Notice

Status of Reliance CDMA connections which have migrated to Reliance 4G LTE network

Discussion in 'Reliance Communications GSM/4G-LTE' started by xtc, Apr 20, 2016.

  1. Nishant

    Nishant ::IBF Addict::
    Moderators Regulars

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2009
    Messages:
    8,883
    Likes Received:
    2,236

    Tried it again. Worked this time :D

    [​IMG]
     
    x720 likes this.
  2. igloo

    igloo Not just Internet.
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2008
    Messages:
    2,053
    Likes Received:
    426
    So anyone able to latch to 4G network?
     
  3. Vivek gandhi

    Vivek gandhi Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I inserted my new 4G sim
    Then I did speed test net was running in 3g speed but when I tried to change it to 4G in setting ,n/w got disabled
    Now even if I try to set it to 2G or 3G
    No n/w is available :'( any solutions??
     
  4. x720

    x720 Incoherent Poster
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    10,438
    Likes Received:
    1,522
    How did you set it to 4G?

    @Nishant

    Any luck data on reliance gsm?
     
  5. Nishant

    Nishant ::IBF Addict::
    Moderators Regulars

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2009
    Messages:
    8,883
    Likes Received:
    2,236
    Nope. Data still doesn't work. Here are the MCC and MNC details you asked.

    [​IMG]