Exattnet

fanny

Newbie
Dec 6, 2005
2
0
Originally posted by risenwall@Oct 29 2005, 11:57 AM
I ve setup a Hub for the exattnet users living at andheri (East)
This HUb hosts music,movies,serials,e-books,name it and you will find it.
Initially im puttin only 5-10gb of my stuff on it , later as per requests i will put around 80gb movies,etc.
In addition ive also got entire desperate housewives season1,friends season 10,joey season 1
Please do join it and I assure you will not regret it!!

Steps:

Open dc++
Then goto FILE-->QUICK CONNECT
enter 221.128.171.26:411 as the required address
and njoy

PLEASE NOTE:

add 6 gb atleast before you use the hub in your sharing folder in dc++
do this by :
OPEN DC++
goto FILE-->SETTINGS--->SHARING
add 6gb n start

RULEZ:

If a person is downloadin from you via the HUB dont go offline till it is done.
No downloadin and then not uploadin

You break these rulezz, i ban u for life!
[snapback]29868[/snapback]
[/quote]
thanks for ur informatio but can u pls tell me that how can i connect to ur hub and register my name in ur hub
 

rachit_1804

Regulars
Regulars
Aug 29, 2005
1,529
17
I ve setup a Hub for the exattnet users living at andheri (East)This HUb hosts music,movies,serials,e-books,name it and you will find it.Initially im puttin only 5-10gb of my stuff on it , later as per requests i will put around 80gb movies,etc.In addition ive also got entire desperate housewives season1,friends season 10,joey season 1Please do join it and I assure you will not regret it!!How do you setup a hub in ur area?there is no hub in my area but what should I do to setup one?
 

Invincible

Newbie
Jan 24, 2006
9
0
hey buddys i am from mulund using exatt, i cannot get connected to any of the hub addresses mentioned above, please help
 


get2hub

Newbie
Aug 13, 2006
5
0
QUOTE(fanil123 @ Oct 31 2005, 06:19 PM) [snapback]30079[/snapback]
I live at Chinchpokli and have net9online. Is there a hub around my area where I can access it?
[/b]

hey guys, there is good news for all
i'm starting dc++ hub in mumbai/dadar/mahim
whose having net9online connection
or having connection through netonline
so contact me at get2hub@yahoo.com

QUOTE(fanil123 @ Oct 31 2005, 06:19 PM) [snapback]30079[/snapback]
I live at Chinchpokli and have net9online. Is there a hub around my area where I can access it?
[/b]

hey guys, there is good news for all
i'm starting dc++ hub in mumbai/dadar/mahim
whose having net9online connection
or having connection through netonline
so contact me at get2hub@yahoo.com
 

nbhakuni

Newbie
Aug 30, 2006
1
0
QUOTE(NeXgeN @ May 6 2005, 10:22 AM) [snapback]8886[/snapback]
some dc hubs in powai,mumbai
172.16.0.199----------†X€N Hu߆----------------Xan™
172.16.3.159----------HASHED's HUB------------HASHED
172.16.3.55-----------Dawgboy's HUB-----------Dawgyboy
[/b]



I'm from airoli plz join my hub
IP 192.168.0.1
 

atul20ah

Newbie
Sep 2, 2006
5
0
hi ,i have taken new exattnet connection ,, can anybody plz tell me ,,what should be the ip settings to use dc
 


atul20ah

Newbie
Sep 2, 2006
5
0
QUOTE(risenwall @ Oct 29 2005, 11:57 AM) [snapback]29868[/snapback]
I ve setup a Hub for the exattnet users living at andheri (East)
This HUb hosts music,movies,serials,e-books,name it and you will find it.
Initially im puttin only 5-10gb of my stuff on it , later as per requests i will put around 80gb movies,etc.
In addition ive also got entire desperate housewives season1,friends season 10,joey season 1
Please do join it and I assure you will not regret it!!

Steps:

Open dc++
Then goto FILE-->QUICK CONNECT
enter 221.128.171.26:411 as the required address
and njoy

PLEASE NOTE:

add 6 gb atleast before you use the hub in your sharing folder in dc++
do this by :
OPEN DC++
goto FILE-->SETTINGS--->SHARING
add 6gb n start

RULEZ:

If a person is downloadin from you via the HUB dont go offline till it is done.
No downloadin and then not uploadin

You break these rulezz, i ban u for life!
[/b]

i am unnable to connect to this hub ,, what should be my own ip address
when i try to connect to 221.128.171.26:411, sometimes it says connection timeout & sometimes
host unreachable,, plz help me
 

Similar threads