Dc++ Hub In Kalyan

bbfuser

Newbie
[OP]
Oct 23, 2006
2
0
Hey guys,

My friend has managed to setup an DC++ hub in Kalyan (Thane Dist.) :)
Lets join there and share our files
anybody having another hub in kalyan??? or nearby cities???
Please post ur Hub info here

My friends hub IP address: **** (ip address removed by the user)

*for peoples new to DC++

Please download DC++ from here
after downloading...

1.Install the DC++.
2.After Install Goto Settings in DC++.
3.Enter Ur Nickname(Required in order to use DC++.
4.Select connection settings as "direct connection" for Incoming and outgoing Both..
5.now "File-->Quick Connect" or press "Ctrl+Q" and enter following IP address as it is

**** (ip address removed by the user)

Enjoy

=======================================================
 

dhanu

Newbie
Oct 18, 2006
2
0
i am from thane city and not able to get connected*** Connecting to 10.12.112.97:45555...*** A connection attempt failed because the connected party did not properly respond after a period of time, or established connection failed because connected host has failed to respond.this is the message i geti have ip of 10.14 series
 

ashishashish

Newbie
Jan 1, 2008
5
0
please send me some valid ip address for connecting to hub frm bsnl broadband on my email.please

ip address .please email on ashish_advitya@yahoo.co.in for hub in kalyan .service is bsnl broadband
 


aadi316

Newbie
Oct 25, 2009
1
0
please send me some valid ip address for connecting to hub frm bsnl broadband on my email.please

ip address .please email on ashish_advitya@yahoo.co.in for hub in kalyan .service is bsnl broadband



hi ashish,


do you have ip for bsnl hub of kalyan...
 

akash_patil25

Newbie
Jun 17, 2011
18
0
Hello Friends,
This is Akash Patil,from kalyan. All kalyan users are hereby informed that they can use DC++ ie HUB.
some ulhasnagar, Badlapur n dombivli users can aslo connect to this hub.
HUB NAME :- ¨‘°º©º•MاT WÅÑT€Ð•º®º°‘¨
Hub Address :- 10.46.106.91 or 10.46.106.91:12100 or 10.46.106.91:8080
Share Limit :- 10 Gb

For Connecting this hub all u need 2 do is change urs ips according to following ip ranges.
For Kalyan n Badlapur users :
10.40.98.xxx (Recommanded For Kalyan users )
10.40.99.xxx
10.46.100.xxx
10.46.101.xxx
10.46.102.xxx
10.46.103.xxx
10.46.104.xxx
10.46.106.xxx
10.46.108.xxx

For Ulhasnagar Users:
10.40.104.xxx
10.40.105.xxx
10.40.108.xxx

For Dombivli Users :
10.46.98.xxx
10.46.99.xxx
10.40.100.xxx
10.40.102.xxx
10.40.104.xxx
10.40.106.xxx

If u dont know how to change ip then go to LAn properties > Internet Protocol(IP/TCP) click on properties.
Select use the following ip Address.
in that put Above ip.
For eg:
IP Address : 10.40.98.xxx
Subnet Mask : 255.255.255.0
Default Getway : 10.40.98.1

You can also connect 2 other hub in network.Hub address of those hubs are as follows

W‡ZÁRЧ H‡ÐÊØÚT™ 10.46.98.105:11211

HÜßLÃÑÐ 10.46.103.84:11211

ÐÃRKÑ€XU§™ 10.40.98.105:11211

««•ÐÊV‡£§ † ¥ÁRЧ•»»™ 10.46.104.9:12100

LiGhTnEsS 10.46.100.133 or 10.46.100.133:12100


Note : use above ip ranges as per ur location, n while connecting ur NET has to b Disabled coz its LAN hub.
If You have n e pr0b in connecting HUB then email me:
E-Mail Id : akash_patil2007@yahoo.co.in
akash_patil25@ibibo.com
akash_patil@india.com
Enjoy ,
 

sum0911

Newbie
Jul 19, 2012
1
0
hey akash...its sumit.i m not able 2 get connected in both win 7 as well as in xp.pls help me asap.i got connected this morning 4 coupl f mins but after then.... :(((no connection