1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dismiss Notice

Status of Reliance CDMA connections which have migrated to Reliance 4G LTE network

Discussion in 'Reliance Communications GSM/4G-LTE' started by xtc, Apr 20, 2016.

  1. Nishant

    Nishant ::IBF Addict::
    Moderators Regulars

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2009
    Messages:
    9,112
    Likes Received:
    2,265
    Looks like my WiPod is activated too. It connects to 4G network but internet is not working. I guess this SIM needs patching. Will try to get it done this weekend.
     
    sujit12321 likes this.
  2. vicky2089

    vicky2089 Newbie
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2012
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    4
    Anybody from Mumbai whose 4g has started working in Mobile??
     
  3. RajanP

    RajanP Member
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    33
    My number's showing in myservices as '4g' in the last two days. Not checked if I can latch on though. Don't have a spare handset.
     
  4. RajanP

    RajanP Member
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    33
  5. techbhp

    techbhp Member
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    2
    My card worked for day and again it stopped working ...gonna throw wipod in dustbin .... Worst !!
     
  6. x720

    x720 Incoherent Poster
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    10,441
    Likes Received:
    1,526
    Instead of throwing it in the dustbin, send it to me. [emoji14]
     
    deadmenkiller likes this.
  7. Sushubh

    Sushubh Administrator
    Moderators Regulars

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2004
    Messages:
    378,687
    Likes Received:
    11,783
    deadmenkiller likes this.
  8. x720

    x720 Incoherent Poster
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    10,441
    Likes Received:
    1,526
    I seem to have received my 10GB, but data on LTE isn't working. 3G works fine.
     
  9. x720

    x720 Incoherent Poster
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    10,441
    Likes Received:
    1,526
    Got it to work.
    [​IMG]
    Faster than Vodafone, slower than Airtel, way slower than Jio at my place.
     
  10. volcano619

    volcano619 Prononimous
    Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011
    Messages:
    4,224
    Likes Received:
    404
    Could you check your band ??