1. Please change your bookmarks from https to http. Also clear up your HSTS!
  2. Please ensure you have read this document.

Tata DOCOMO APN Mobile Internet Settings

Discussion in 'Tata DOCOMO' started by rana G, Sep 22, 2012.

  1. rana G Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    plz someone define me the setting for docomo net. i have samsung dual sim phone, model GT-E2152i.i call so many to ccare of docomo but they does not know and are very careless to the customersevery time they told ur problem is solved in 48 hours but problem is not solved.i also have lava mobile broadband usb stick. if any one used it plz tell me the lava setting also.i did setting for lava stick btu cant connect to the netprofile name: TATA DOCOMO INTERNETdial : *99***1# or *99#user name : blankpswrd : blankapn : TATA.DOCOMO.INTERNET
     
    #1




  2. x720 Incoherent Poster Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    7,662
    Likes Received:
    761
    The apn you've mentioned is correct
     
    #2
  3. rana G Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    The apn you've mentioned is correct

    OK. WAT ABOUT DIAL WHICH IS CORRECT *99#, *99***1#. I TRY BOTH BUT CANT CONNECT TO NET. ccare said we have knowledge only about tata docomo dongle about others dongle we r nill
     
    #3
  4. x720 Incoherent Poster Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    7,662
    Likes Received:
    761
    Tell the CC that you are using a dongle provided by TD ;)Afaik*99# is correctandtata.docomo.internetuser name password are to be left blank.
     
    #4
  5. rana G Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    {{{{
     
    #5
  6. lubob Newbie Regulars

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
     
    #6
  7. rana G Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
     
    #7
  8. lubob Newbie Regulars

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just save the above settings and put off your phone for some time.Remove your Sim and insert it again. Restart your phone. You will be able to surf internet.
     
    #8
  9. rana G Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just save the above settings .

    nither ccare send me the setting nor any one post above and u said just save the above setting.
    wheres the setting bro.
     
    #9
  10. x720 Incoherent Poster Regulars

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    7,662
    Likes Received:
    761
    I've already posted the settings :speechless:
     
    #10

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)